Privacy Policy

Stokers VW Parts
Our Internet privacy policy is as follows :

(1) You do not have to give us personal information to visit our web site. There are no logon procedures.

(2) Using our online form enquiry for parts, personal data is only collected to verify your physical street address, a valid email address for purchase of goods and general enquiries.

(3) We do not give, sell or transfer any personal information to a third party. Any email addresses are obtained at the customers request or implied to be used for communication purposes between the Stokers VW Parts and the customer by purchasing a product from Stokers VW Parts and supplying the Stokers VW Parts with that email address.

(4) Should you wish to opt out of receiving any email communication from Stokers VW Parts simply let the Stokers VW Parts know and Stokers VW Parts will delete your email address from their database.

(5) We will take all reasonable steps to ensure the protection of personal information. Access to any personal information and stored in databases is restricted to current owners and staff of Stokers VW Parts that need access to the information in order to perform their duties. For instance sending out an email message containing information about the Stokers VW Parts pricing, activities, specials and information concerning parts.

(6) Subject to the Privacy Act 1988 an individual has the right to access their personal information. You may request access to your personal information by writing to or contacting Stokers VW Parts at the address specified below.


Mail to:
Stokers VW Parts
PO Box 317
Pottsville NSW 2489
Mobile: 0431 842 569

Email: alan@stokersvwparts.com.au